Here is the list for the 2019 Bible School.

Please contact Sis. Jennifer Russell with any questions or corrections.

  • (C & C): Teacher responsible for collecting supplies at Scott Lodge (Lawler Lodge) and setting up classroom on Sunday afternoon.
  • (S): Teacher responsible for taking class to Emerson hall for snack right after their class.
  • (I): Teacher responsible for taking inventory and returning supplies back to Scott Lodge.
  • (P): Teacher responsible for program.

PreK/K Teachers: 1st Period: Sis. Jennifer Russell & Sis. Sara Ramirez “Trees in the Bible” (C & C )  2nd Period: SisHarmonie Blanchard & Sis. Karen Bittinger “The Call to Courage”( S & P), 3rd Period: Sis. Rebecca & Bro. Philip Tunnell “Armor of God”(I)

Location: Schlenz Hall (right) in Gilboa   

  • Jordan Atwood
  • Noah Atwood
  • Joshua Patterson
  • Lydia Styles
  • Kayla Blanchard
  • Emery Clubb
  • Elijah Laben
  • Joshua Andrews
  • Caiden Gelineau
  • Ezra Vaughn
  • Zoe Lawrence
  • Aidan Dewey
  • Riley Wheeler

 

 

1st/2nd Grade Teachers: 1st Period: Sis. Julie Porterfield (C & C) “Seeds of Faith”, 2nd Period: Sister Lauren Land (S) “Kindness” 3rd Period: Sis Buffy Richardson(P) (I) “Animals of the Bible”

Location: Schlenz Hall (left) in Gilboa 

  • Noah Laben
  • Isaac Patterson
  • Naomi Styles
  • Lorelai Blanchard
  • Adalia Vaughn
  • Sophia Sotomayer
  • Marshal Campanelli
  • Enrique Zambrana

 

 

3rd/4th Grade Teachers: 1st Period:  Joyce Brinkerhoff “Praise”( C & C) (P)””, 2nd Period: Sis. Laura deCaussin (S)  “Bible Heroes” , 3rd Period: Sis.  Jenni deCaussin ( I ) “Jesus said, I am…”

Location: Emerson Hall 

  • Allison Stepp
  • Alex Sotomayer
  • Robyn Cadieux
  • Ethan Tunnell
  • Petra Brinkerhoff
  • Randy Rodriguez
  • Corbin Campanelli
  • Pamela Hamilton

 

5th Grade Teachers: 1st Period: Bro. Justin Henley”judges” ( C & C)  , 2nd Period: Sis. Alicia Henley”Faith” (S) , 3rd Period: Sis. Nancy deCaussin” Bible Game Show” (P & I) 

Location: Meadow Cabins #5 & 6 

  • Ryder Blanchard(5)
  • Ian Patterson (5)
  • Asha Brinkerhoff(5)
  • Ahava Brinkerhoff(5)
  • Lucas Styles(5)
  • Aaliyah Paggi(5)
  • Abi Shankour(5)
  • Amity Tunnell(5)
  • Eve Tunnell(5)
  • Lucy Patterson(5)
  • Keziah Reid(5)
  • Serenity McGeachy(5)
  • Lila Goodwin(5)

 

6th Grade Teachers: 1st Period: Dalton Henley “What God Does for You”(C & C) 2nd Period : Hannah Tunnell (S) “Act Justly, Love Kindness, Walk Humbly” 3rd Period: Emily Tunnell “God’s Top 10: Studies of the 10 commandments” (P) (I)

LocationScott Lodge in Meadow (formerly known as Lawler Lodge) 

  • Riley Blanchard(6)
  • Rylee Blattner(6)
  • Logan Styles(6)
  • Karlie Reister(6)
  • Phoebe Cuadra (6)
  • Audie Nottingham(6)
  • Ari Brinkerhoff(6)
  • McKenzie Morrow(6)
  • Maisy Tunnell (6)
  • Sophia Goodwin(6)
  • Lily Stickney (6)
  • Fletcher Prince (6)
  • Fallon Prince (6)

 

7th/8th Grade Teachers: 1st Period: Bro Matthew deCaussin (C & C) “First Principles”; 2nd Period: Bro. Brad Styles (S) “Relationships” 3rd Period: Bro. Erik Sternad (I) “Elijah”

Location: Chapel in Meadow (S) Snacks are in a box in the classroom, one per child per day.

  • Julia Patterson
  • Alan Tunnell
  • Zach Robinson
  • Ivan Morrow
  • Matthew Jones
  • Renee Provencal
  • Naomi Sanclamente
  • Owen Patterson
  • Skyler Hunter
  • Siena Frainie
  • Shaylen Tunnell
  • Sam Hawthorne
  • Wyatt Beeler
  • Sadie Abel
  • Nina Rodriguez
  • Erasto Malilo
  • Logan Gutierrez
  • Jahael Palma