Here is the Class list for the 2016 Bible School.

Please contact Sis. Jennifer Russell with any questions or corrections.

 

K/1/2:

Isaac Patterson (K)

Alexander Sotomayor (K)

Robyn Cadieux (K)

Jake Tilbury (1)

Ryder Blanchard (2)

Ian Patterson (2)

Lucas Styles (2)

Abigail Shankour (2)

Class location: Emerson

  • 1st Period: Joshua Sommerville (Program & collection of supplies & classroom set-up)
  • 2nd Period: Coral and Corrine Reich (snack) "Children of the Bible"
  • 3rd Period: Eden Tunnell ( Inventory & supplies returned) "God's Brave Servants"

 

 

3rd and 4th Grade:

Falon Prince (3)

Fletcher Prince (3)

Daniel Tucker (3)

McKenzie Morrow (3)

Riley Blanchard (3)

Karlie Reister (3)

Audie Richardson-Nottingham (3)

Lillie Robinson (3)

Lily Stickney (3)

Skyler Hunter (4)

Sienna Frainie (4)

Julia Patterson (4)

Ethan Palmer (3)

Logan Styles (3)

Linus Foltz (4)

Samuel Hawthorne (4)

Austin Glover (4)

Class Location: Schlenz Hall right 

  • 1st Period: Janee Blanchard (Collection of supplies & Classroom set-up) "Judges"
  • 2nd Period: Forrest and Holly Brinkerhoff (snack) "Seeing God's Hand in Nature"
  • 3rd Period: Danielle Ferrie (Program & Inventory & supply return) "The Good News of the Kingdom of God"

 

 

5th & 6th Grade:

Ivan Morrow (5)

Zach Robinson (5)

Matthew Jones (5)

Owen Glover (5)

Renee Provencal (5)

Miles Frainie (6)

Kieran Hunter (6)

Joseph O’Grady (6)

Isabel Ramirez (6)

Camille Hawthorne (6)

Ethan Walker (6)

Ariel Rodriguez (6)

Class Location: Lodge Meadow

  • 1st Period: Sara Ramirez (collection of supplies & classroom set-up) "Bible Geography"
  • 2nd Period: Dalton Henley (snack) "Living Our Youth for God"
  • 3rd Period: Tim Jennings (Program and Inventory)

 

 

7th & 8th Grade:

Rebekah Bailey (7)

Julia Eustis (7)

Melissa Henley (7)

Jessica Palmer (7)

Kaycie Robinson (7)

Crystal Wong (7)

Audrey Foltz (8)

Sarah Frisby (8)

Abby Garcia (8)

Penny Reich (8)

Alethea Clarke (8)

Daniel Palmer (7)

Nathanael Frisby (7)

Logan Hollenbeck (8)

Rocco Berbetti (8)

Class Location: Meadow Chapel

  • 1st Period: Matthew deCaussin (collection of supplies & classroom set-up) "First Principles"
  • 2nd Period: Kevin & Rebekah Hunter (snacks) "Living a Life of Purpose with Jesus as Our Foundation"
  • 3rd Period: Erik Sternad (Inventory and supply return) "Elijah"